2525 Harmony Hill Dr Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $919,862 - $1,035,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Harmony Hill Dr, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $976,716, approximately $758 per square foot. 2525 Harmony Hill Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Hsu Wen Liang and Ko Li Hwa
Bought by
Hsu William Tuan Ying
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsu William Tuan Ying | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,400 | $338,161 | $258,093 | $80,068 |
| 2024 | $4,400 | $331,532 | $253,033 | $78,499 |
| 2023 | $4,299 | $325,032 | $248,072 | $76,960 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $318,659 | $243,208 | $75,451 |
| 2021 | $4,127 | $312,412 | $238,440 | $73,972 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $303,148 | $231,369 | $71,779 |
| 2018 | $3,791 | $297,205 | $226,833 | $70,372 |
| 2016 | $3,514 | $285,667 | $218,026 | $67,641 |
| 2015 | $3,532 | $281,377 | $214,752 | $66,625 |
| 2014 | $3,540 | $275,866 | $210,546 | $65,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map