NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $269,262 - $293,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2021

Last sale price $225,000 $234 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,554 / mo

60 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2021

WELCOME HOME to this beautiful newly updated light & airy home. Through the gated front yard, you enter a large great room with natural light, and separate dining area steps away from the kitchen with abundant warm cabinets & counters with matching backsplash. The home has 3 bedrooms with ceiling fans, and a full bath with tile surround in bath/shower and partial tiling on bathroom walls for easy cleaning. The backyard has a large covered porch to enjoy your oversized fenced yard with double rear gate and separate storage shed (shed conveys in as is condition). The home has new interior & exterior paint, new windows, new blinds throughout, several new light fixtures, and new landscaping with gravel added to both front and back yards. Make this charming home yours today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Avila

Realty ONE Group License #SA659014000 Listed on: 12/03/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

James Watson

Perfect Choice Real Estate License #BR534447000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $570

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,003 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Tile Flooring
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

• Association fees include no fees
  • Del Monte Village 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 347
  • Assessor Parcel Number 108-13-177

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$570

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,003 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Thomas Rd and 39th Ave
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: DEL MONTE VILLAGE 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 234.37

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 960.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Other, Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Isaac E Imes School
  • High School: Alhambra High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Isaac Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6003.0
  • Parcel #: 108-13-177

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 570.0
  • Tax Book Number: 108.00
  • Tax Lot: 347
  • Tax Map Number: 13.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2020
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
List Price
$238,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-5.82%
Current Estimated Value
$282,566

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$57,566
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.48%
Original Mortgage
$11,046
Interest Rate
2.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Riosa Erna Moreno
Bought by
Rios Melissa Moreno

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Rios Carlos Velarde
Bought by
Rios Erna Moreno

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Rios Erna Moreno
Bought by
Rios Carlos Velarde

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Rios Carlos Velarde

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Juan and Hernandez Felipe
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Lascano George A and Lascano Nuria E
Bought by
Hernandez Juan and Hernandez Felipa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,264
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Gauvin Michael L
Bought by
Lascano George A and Lascano Nuria E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$19,178
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Gauvin Janice M
Bought by
Gauvin Michael L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$19,178
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gudino Edgar S Moreno $225,000 First American Title Ins Co
Rios Melissa Moreno -- None Available
Rios Erna Moreno -- None Available
Rios Carlos Velarde -- First Southwestern Title
Rios Carlos Velarde -- First Southwestern Title
Hud -- First Financial Title Agency
Washington Mutual Bank Fa $90,834 First Financial Title Agency
Hernandez Juan $83,000 Arizona Title Agency Inc
Lascano George A $47,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Gauvin Michael L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Gudino Edgar S Moreno $11,046
Open Gudino Edgar S Moreno $220,924
Previous Owner Hernandez Juan $82,264
Previous Owner Lascano George A $19,178
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2021 02/26/21 Sold $225,000 -5.8% $234 / Sq Ft
02/01/2021 02/01/21 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2021 01/28/21 For Sale $238,900 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
01/22/2021 01/22/21 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2021 01/07/21 Price Changed $238,900 -4.0% $249 / Sq Ft
12/26/2020 12/26/20 For Sale $248,900 +10.6% $259 / Sq Ft
12/15/2020 12/15/20 Off Market $225,000 -- --
12/03/2020 12/03/20 For Sale $248,900 -- $259 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $561 $3,819 -- --
2024 $553 $3,637 -- --
2023 $553 $18,400 $3,680 $14,720
2022 $524 $14,320 $2,860 $11,460
2021 $503 $12,670 $2,530 $10,140
2020 $570 $10,810 $2,160 $8,650
2019 $559 $9,960 $1,990 $7,970
2018 $560 $8,000 $1,600 $6,400
2017 $557 $6,060 $1,210 $4,850
2016 $540 $4,980 $990 $3,990
2015 $499 $4,030 $800 $3,230
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6167623

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 108-13-177

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.