NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $369,000 - $378,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,901 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2013

Last sale price $114,000 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 228% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,119 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • 1-minute walk to Applegate Park

About This Home

As of May 2013

Wood floors, ceiling fans and dual pane windows. Great starter home or investment home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Valiant Reyes

London Properties Ltd - Merced License #01728552 Listed on: 02/22/2013

London Properties Ltd - Merced

Last Buyer's Agent

Maryam Shabazz

Realty Executives Of Northern California License #00773770

Realty Executives Of Northern California

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Fence is in average condition
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,901 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 030061008000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Wired for Alarm System
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 030061008000
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1901.00
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 59.97
  • Room Type: Living Room, Main Floor Master Bedroom

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside

• Lot Features: Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1800

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7841.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Dunham Kandi
Bought by
Dunham Taylor York
Current Estimated Value
$374,111

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,672
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,439

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Dunham William York
Bought by
Dunham Taylor York and Dunham William York

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2013
Closed on
May 15, 2013
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$114,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-8.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.59%
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Garganera Manuel and Garganera Lydia C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$38,160
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Imus Lynnette E
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Stokes Rosemarie R and Stokes Mark
Bought by
Imus Lynnette E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dunham Taylor York -- Wfg National Title
Apex Investor Group Llc $225,000 Wfg National Title
Dunham Taylor York -- Wfg National Title
Dunham Taylor York -- Fidelity National Title Compan
Dunham William Y $114,000 Fidelity National Title Comp
Garganera Manuel $48,000 First American Title Company
Citimortgage Inc $68,462 First American Title Co
Imus Lynnette E $285,000 Public
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Apex Investor Group Llc $300,000
Closed Dunham Taylor York $0
Previous Owner Dunham William Y $102,600
Previous Owner Garganera Manuel $38,160
Previous Owner Imus Lynnette E $213,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2013 05/20/13 Sold $114,000 -8.8% $60 / Sq Ft
03/25/2013 03/25/13 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2013 02/22/13 For Sale $125,000 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,485 $345,000 $85,000 $260,000
2024 $1,485 $137,619 $18,106 $119,513
2023 $1,464 $134,921 $17,751 $117,170
2022 $1,444 $132,276 $17,403 $114,873
2021 $1,441 $129,683 $17,062 $112,621
2020 $1,450 $128,355 $16,888 $111,467
2019 $1,429 $125,839 $16,557 $109,282
2018 $966 $91,231 $16,233 $74,998
2017 $1,352 $120,955 $15,915 $105,040
2016 $1,331 $118,584 $15,603 $102,981
2015 $1,310 $116,804 $15,369 $101,435
2014 $1,282 $114,517 $15,068 $99,449
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: MC13043599

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 030-061-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.