2525 Tea Rd Helena, MT 59602
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $689,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Tea Rd, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $625,446, approximately $365 per square foot. 2525 Tea Rd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Jim Darcy Elementary School and C.R. Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Nugent Theresa M
Bought by
Gonzalez Jesse and Gonzalez Maria Santos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jesse | -- | Helena Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $444,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $396,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $396,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $286,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $286,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $268,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $268,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $263,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $265,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $232,844 | $0 | $0 |