2525 Waterfall Dr Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $359,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Waterfall Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $321,163, approximately $197 per square foot. 2525 Waterfall Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Larosa Carolyn M
Bought by
Larosa Carolyn M and Speer Barbra Larosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Bk
Bought by
Larosa Carolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
The Chase Manhattan Bk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larosa Carolyn M | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Larosa Carolyn M | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Larosa Carolyn M | $53,800 | -- | |
| The Chase Manhattan Bk | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History