2526 E Rockledge Rd Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000 - $816,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2526 E Rockledge Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $808,912, approximately $304 per square foot. 2526 E Rockledge Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene Monte Vista Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Sala Paul and Sala Connie L
Bought by
Kogut Jerry C and Kogut Barbara C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,200
Outstanding Balance
$87,864
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$721,048
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kogut Jerry C | $296,500 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kogut Jerry C | $237,200 | |
| Closed | Kogut Jerry C | $29,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,287 | $46,432 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,059 | $44,221 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,059 | $53,830 | $10,760 | $43,070 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $41,510 | $8,300 | $33,210 |
| 2021 | $3,974 | $38,200 | $7,640 | $30,560 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $37,530 | $7,500 | $30,030 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $36,170 | $7,230 | $28,940 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $35,350 | $7,070 | $28,280 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $35,000 | $7,000 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $3,499 | $33,400 | $6,680 | $26,720 |
| 2015 | $3,132 | $32,960 | $6,590 | $26,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map