2526 Eisner Dr Jacksonville, FL 32218
Biscayne/Turtle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,242 - $342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2526 Eisner Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $296,061, approximately $166 per square foot. 2526 Eisner Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Garden City Elementary School, Highlands Middle School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Miller Deidre K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,392
Outstanding Balance
$81,787
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,274
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Deidre K | $132,100 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Deidre K | $120,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |