Estimated Value: $747,000 - $831,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2526 Lighthouse Cir Unit 8, Tracy, CA 95304 and is currently estimated at $796,425, approximately $324 per square foot. 2526 Lighthouse Cir Unit 8 is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Johnson Veit A and Johnson Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,433
Outstanding Balance
$92,409
Interest Rate
6.03%
Estimated Equity
$704,016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Veit A | $463,000 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Veit A | $218,433 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,508 | $711,712 | $202,753 | $508,959 |
| 2024 | $8,829 | $697,758 | $198,778 | $498,980 |
| 2023 | $8,679 | $684,078 | $194,881 | $489,197 |
| 2022 | $8,773 | $670,665 | $191,060 | $479,605 |
| 2021 | $8,588 | $657,515 | $187,314 | $470,201 |
| 2020 | $8,444 | $650,774 | $185,394 | $465,380 |
| 2019 | $8,423 | $638,014 | $181,759 | $456,255 |
| 2018 | $8,235 | $625,505 | $178,196 | $447,309 |
| 2017 | $7,321 | $560,000 | $180,000 | $380,000 |
| 2016 | $7,291 | $542,000 | $154,000 | $388,000 |
| 2014 | $5,692 | $414,000 | $118,000 | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map