25262 Avenida Dorena Newhall, CA 91321
Estimated Value: $502,079 - $697,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,491
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25262 Avenida Dorena, Newhall, CA 91321 and is currently estimated at $558,770, approximately $374 per square foot. 25262 Avenida Dorena is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wiley Canyon Elementary School, Placerita Junior High School, and William S. Hart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Streid Peggy J and Norma C Streid Irrevocable Tru
Bought by
Streid Peggy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Streid Norma C
Bought by
Streid Peggy J and The Norma C Streid Irrevocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Streid Norma C
Bought by
Streid Norma C and The Norma C Streid Trust Of 20
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streid Peggy J | -- | None Available | |
| Streid Peggy J | -- | None Available | |
| Streid Norma C | -- | None Available | |
| Streid Norma C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $71,528 | $14,925 | $56,603 |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $70,127 | $14,633 | $55,494 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $68,753 | $14,347 | $54,406 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $67,406 | $14,066 | $53,340 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $66,086 | $13,791 | $52,295 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $64,128 | $13,383 | $50,745 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $62,871 | $13,121 | $49,750 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $60,431 | $12,612 | $47,819 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $59,524 | $12,423 | $47,101 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $58,359 | $12,180 | $46,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map