$219,500
PENDING

25265 E Tonopah Trail Benson, AZ 85602

Estimated payment $1,306/month

Total Views 1,651
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,206 Sq Ft
$182 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home situated on 1.50 acres with a detached 1-car garage. Open concept great room offers a spacious and functional layout. enjoy multiple outdoor living areas including covered patios and a deck above the back patio, great for taking in the surrounding views. Property features natural vegetation and scenic desert landscape. Green connex storage container conveys with the sale.

Listing Agent

Carole Irizarry Pierce

Haymore Real Estate, LLC License #BR698238000 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Tara Finch

Haymore Real Estate, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,606

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1.52 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

• Ranch Style House
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,206 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Secondary bathroom tub or shower combo
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,606

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1.52 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Exterior Features Front Faces: South
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size: irregular
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 391901
  • Co List Office Phone: 520-904-0204
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 391901
  • Subdivision Name: J Six Ranchettes 6
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 182.01
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 3.32
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Kitchen Features Microwave: Yes
  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Construction Siding: Yes
  • Pool Conventional: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Mountain(s), Panoramic
  • Disclosures: Affidavit of Disclosure, Military Airport Vcty, Insurance Claims History Report, Public Airport Vcty, Seller Prop Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Siding
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Shared Driveway, Electric Door Opener, Detached

Utilities

  • Electric Electric Company: SSVEC
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 66167.0
  • Zoning: Pima County - SH

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2007

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1606.37

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,606 $11,196 -- --
2025 $1,606 $10,663 -- --
2024 $1,527 $10,155 -- --
2023 $1,493 $9,671 $0 $0
2022 $1,417 $9,211 $0 $0
2021 $1,418 $8,814 $0 $0
2020 $1,440 $8,814 $0 $0
2019 $1,432 $8,496 $0 $0
2018 $1,415 $8,595 $0 $0
2017 $1,448 $8,595 $0 $0
2016 $1,395 $8,472 $0 $0
2015 $1,322 $8,069 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $219,500 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Phelps Estate Planning Law Fir
Special Warranty Deed -- Phelps Estate Planning Law Fir
Special Warranty Deed -- Phelps Estate Planning Law Fir
Special Warranty Deed -- Phelps Estate Planning Law Fir
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lanti
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lanti
Cash Sale Deed $17,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $85,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Carole Irizarry Pierce

Haymore Real Estate, LLC

(520) 348-2513

Section Image

Carole's Other Listings

  • 24261 E Shawnee Trail, Benson, AZ 85602

    $259,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • 24261 E Shawnee Trail
    • Benson, AZ

    Enjoy peaceful country living in this well-maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a den/office, manufactured home set on two lots. The home features a comfortable blend of laminate flooring and carpet, plus a cozy pellet stove perfect for cooler evenings. A detached garage provides additional storage or workspace, while the property's beautiful views create a serene setting. Listing includes

    Carole Irizarry Pierce Haymore Real Estate, LLC

    Section Image
  • 16220 S Choctaw Place, Benson, AZ 85602

    $120,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • 16220 S Choctaw Place
    • Benson, AZ

    Cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home with an added bonus space, situated on a spacious 1-acre lot. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this property offers beautiful views and plenty of room for animals, outdoor activities, or future improvements. Additional features include a storage shed for added convenience and ample open space to make your own. 48 hours needed for showings due to tenant

    Carole Irizarry Pierce Haymore Real Estate, LLC

    Section Image
  • 1369 S Cattlemans Loop Unit 181, Benson, AZ 85602

    $101,900

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $37,741 per Acre
    • 1369 S Cattlemans Loop
    • Unit 181
    • Benson, AZ

    Build your dream home on this just over 2-acre elevated lot in the desirable Red Hawk Subdivision. Ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this property offers stunning panoramic views and a peaceful setting with plenty of room to create your desert retreat. Underground utilities are available to the lot line, making development more convenient. Enjoy the best of both worlds with easy access to

    Carole Irizarry Pierce Haymore Real Estate, LLC

    Section Image
  • 0000 N Cherokee Trail Unit 2, Mescal, AZ 85602

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 8.01 Acres
    • $9,988 per Acre
    • 0000 N Cherokee Trail
    • Unit 2
    • Mescal, AZ

    Recently surveyed 8 acre lot available in Mescal area ready for your forever home. Utilities available at the lot line including water from private water company. Lot offer beautiful views and privacy but easy access to I10 for shopping and other services. Relatively flat parcel for building site and mature mesquite trees for privacy. All corners are staked with red survey flags and this parcel

    Carole Irizarry Pierce Haymore Real Estate, LLC

    Section Image
  • 0000 N Cherokee Trail Unit 3, Mescal, AZ 85602

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 6.01 Acres
    • $11,647 per Acre
    • 0000 N Cherokee Trail
    • Unit 3
    • Mescal, AZ

    Recently surveyed 6 acre lot available in Mescal area ready for your forever home. Utilities available at the lot line including water from private water company. Lot offer beautiful views and privacy but easy access to I10 for shopping and other services. Relatively flat parcel for building site and mature mesquite trees for privacy. All corners are staked with red survey flags and this parcel

    Carole Irizarry Pierce Haymore Real Estate, LLC

    Section Image
  • 0000 N Cherokee Trail Unit 4, Mescal, AZ 85602

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 11.98 Acres
    • $5,008 per Acre
    • 0000 N Cherokee Trail
    • Unit 4
    • Mescal, AZ

    Recently surveyed 11 acre lot available in Mescal area ready for your forever home. Utilities available at the lot line including water from private water company. Lot offer beautiful views and privacy but easy access to I10 for shopping and other services. Relatively flat parcel for building site and mature mesquite trees for privacy. All corners are staked with red survey flags and this parcel

    Carole Irizarry Pierce Haymore Real Estate, LLC

    Section Image
  • 0000 N Cherokee Trail Unit 1, Mescal, AZ 85602

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 4.01 Acres
    • $17,456 per Acre
    • 0000 N Cherokee Trail
    • Unit 1
    • Mescal, AZ

    Recently surveyed 4 acre lot available in Mescal area ready for your forever home. Utilities available at the lot line including water from private water company. Lot offer beautiful views and privacy but easy access to I10 for shopping and other services. Relatively flat parcel for building site and mature mesquite trees for privacy. All corners are staked with red survey flags and this parcel

    Carole Irizarry Pierce Haymore Real Estate, LLC

    Section Image
  • 475 W Duane St, Benson, AZ 85602

    $145,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • 475 W Duane St
    • Benson, AZ

    Charming and cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bath home ideally located in the heart of Benson! This inviting property features a fully fenced yard--great for pets, outdoor activities, or relaxing evenings. Conveniently situated near local schools, shopping, and dining, offering both comfort and accessibility. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or investment opportunity, this home is full of

    Carole Irizarry Pierce Haymore Real Estate, LLC

    Section Image
  • 1110 S Highway 80 -- Unit 70, Benson, AZ 85602

    $120,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • 1110 S Highway 80 --
    • Unit 70
    • Benson, AZ

    This well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bathroom manufactured home is waiting for its next homeowner. Decks on both sides as well as covered carport and storage shed. Laundry room and open living room. Sale is for home only. Home sits on leased lot in the 55+ community of San Pedro Resort. Park amenities included community pool, laundry facilities and activity center. Buyer will need to apply and be