25315 E Walapai Trail Benson, AZ 85602
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $397,350
Studio
3
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25315 E Walapai Trail, Benson, AZ 85602 and is currently estimated at $334,838, approximately $202 per square foot. 25315 E Walapai Trail is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Old Vail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Laszlo-Borton Family Living Trust and Laszlo Jozsef
Bought by
Laszlo-Borton Family Living Trust and Laszlo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Borton Aldena
Bought by
Borton Aldena and Laszlo Jozsef
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Walker Keith L and Walker Geneva F
Bought by
Borton Aldena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Welch Michael R and Welch Vickie
Bought by
Walker Keith L and Walker Geneva F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laszlo-Borton Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Borton Aldena | -- | None Available | |