2528 14th Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $372,764
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2528 14th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $353,941, approximately $291 per square foot. 2528 14th Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Shop 2012 Llc
Bought by
Crandall Richard G and Crandall Laurel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,921
Outstanding Balance
$162,531
Interest Rate
4.08%
Estimated Equity
$191,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Severs Kristopher Kristopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Bought by
Crandall Richard Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crandall Richard G | $206,524 | None Available | |
| -- | $193,000 | -- | |
| Crandall Richard Richard | $200,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crandall Richard G | $198,921 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $381,400 | $58,500 | $322,900 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $315,600 | $58,500 | $257,100 |
| 2022 | $3,642 | $302,000 | $58,500 | $243,500 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $252,300 | $58,500 | $193,800 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $247,000 | $58,500 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $3,070 | $234,600 | $58,500 | $176,100 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $206,300 | $58,500 | $147,800 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $218,400 | $58,500 | $159,900 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $194,500 | $58,500 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map