2528 NW 2nd Terrace Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2528 NW 2nd Terrace, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $351,569, approximately $267 per square foot. 2528 NW 2nd Terrace is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Madary Scott
Bought by
Wen Nan and Xie Ying Ping
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Wen Nan
Bought by
Mandary Monica and Mandary Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Thrivent Financial Bank
Bought by
Wen Nan and Xie Ying Ping
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,878
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Mandsager Naomi A
Bought by
Thrivent Financial Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Anderegg Angela
Bought by
Mandsager Naomi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Gsl Properties Inc
Bought by
Anderegg Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage