2528 S 9th Ave Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2528 S 9th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $345,053, approximately $324 per square foot. 2528 S 9th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Komarek Elementary School, Riverside Brookfield High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Czajka Deborah and Barbara E Piekarski Living Trust
Bought by
Czajka Jacob and Czajka Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,185
Interest Rate
3.11%
Estimated Equity
$176,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Piekarski Barbara and Piekarski Barbara E
Bought by
Piekarski Barbara E and Barbara E Piekarski Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czajka Jacob | -- | -- | |
| Czajka Jacob | -- | -- | |
| Piekarski Barbara E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Czajka Jacob | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,032 | $25,000 | $3,595 | $21,405 |
| 2024 | $6,032 | $25,000 | $3,595 | $21,405 |
| 2023 | $5,750 | $25,000 | $3,595 | $21,405 |
| 2022 | $5,750 | $19,602 | $3,146 | $16,456 |
| 2021 | $4,612 | $19,601 | $3,145 | $16,456 |
| 2020 | $4,597 | $19,601 | $3,145 | $16,456 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $19,372 | $2,921 | $16,451 |
| 2018 | $3,991 | $19,372 | $2,921 | $16,451 |
| 2017 | $3,940 | $19,372 | $2,921 | $16,451 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $16,514 | $2,696 | $13,818 |
| 2015 | $3,533 | $16,514 | $2,696 | $13,818 |
| 2014 | $3,565 | $16,514 | $2,696 | $13,818 |
| 2013 | $3,784 | $18,334 | $2,696 | $15,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map