2528 Travers Ave Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $718,282 - $814,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2528 Travers Ave, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $743,571, approximately $637 per square foot. 2528 Travers Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosewood Park School, Bell Gardens High, and KIPP Raices Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Cruz Luis and Cruz Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Terrazas Ysidro and Terrazas Graciela
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Terrazas Ysidro and Terrazas Graciela
Bought by
Terrazas Ysidro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Luis | $255,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $256,682 | Lawyers Title | |
| Terrazas Ysidro | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Terrazas Ysidro | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,176 | $326,687 | $233,551 | $93,136 |
| 2024 | $4,176 | $320,282 | $228,972 | $91,310 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $314,003 | $224,483 | $89,520 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $307,847 | $220,082 | $87,765 |
| 2021 | $3,899 | $301,812 | $215,767 | $86,045 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $292,862 | $209,368 | $83,494 |
| 2018 | $3,767 | $287,120 | $205,263 | $81,857 |
| 2016 | $3,598 | $275,973 | $197,294 | $78,679 |
| 2015 | $3,381 | $271,829 | $194,331 | $77,498 |
| 2014 | $3,339 | $266,505 | $190,525 | $75,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map