25284 Broad Ridge Dr Picayune, MS 39466
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25284 Broad Ridge Dr, Picayune, MS 39466 and is currently estimated at $182,677, approximately $99 per square foot. 25284 Broad Ridge Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including West Hancock Elementary School, Hancock Middle School, and Hancock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Rodriguez Roderick J
Bought by
Spiers Gregory Lee and Spiers Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiers Gregory Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $8,298 | $1,628 | $6,670 |
| 2023 | $751 | $7,887 | $1,568 | $6,319 |
| 2022 | $454 | $7,917 | $1,568 | $6,349 |
| 2021 | $454 | $7,917 | $1,568 | $6,349 |
| 2020 | $430 | $7,387 | $1,568 | $5,819 |
| 2019 | $430 | $7,387 | $1,568 | $5,819 |
| 2018 | $435 | $7,440 | $1,568 | $5,872 |
| 2017 | $435 | $7,440 | $1,568 | $5,872 |
| 2016 | $417 | $7,440 | $1,568 | $5,872 |
| 2015 | $360 | $7,095 | $1,756 | $5,339 |
| 2014 | $361 | $7,322 | $1,756 | $5,566 |
| 2013 | $947 | $10,983 | $2,634 | $8,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map