2529 107th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $663,890
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2529 107th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $635,223, approximately $630 per square foot. 2529 107th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Gray Linda M
Bought by
Watson Eva Marie and Watson Sean Grant
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$122,299
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$512,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Gray Edmond A
Bought by
Gray Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$122,299
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$512,924
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Eva Marie | $200,280 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Gray Linda M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Eva Marie | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,212 | $620,800 | $450,000 | $170,800 |
| 2025 | $4,892 | $561,200 | $395,000 | $166,200 |
| 2024 | $4,892 | $532,100 | $368,000 | $164,100 |
| 2023 | $5,365 | $623,500 | $435,000 | $188,500 |
| 2022 | $4,503 | $456,900 | $295,000 | $161,900 |
| 2020 | $4,550 | $371,600 | $231,000 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $4,234 | $345,900 | $206,000 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $4,286 | $322,800 | $198,000 | $124,800 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $270,300 | $155,000 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $244,300 | $132,000 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $3,003 | $224,000 | $122,000 | $102,000 |
| 2013 | $2,654 | $174,600 | $95,000 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map