2529 Moundview Dr Lawrence, KS 66049
Sunset Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2529 Moundview Dr, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $207,015, approximately $227 per square foot. 2529 Moundview Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunset Hill Elementary School, West Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Reese Janene K and Rist Richard A
Bought by
Pfannenstiel Ryan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,644
Outstanding Balance
$66,860
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,155
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfannenstiel Ryan P | -- | Alpha Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfannenstiel Ryan P | $100,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,669 | $22,161 | $7,475 | $14,686 |
| 2024 | $2,517 | $20,965 | $5,750 | $15,215 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $19,571 | $5,520 | $14,051 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $17,792 | $4,830 | $12,962 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $14,709 | $3,795 | $10,914 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $13,979 | $3,795 | $10,184 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $13,202 | $3,795 | $9,407 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $12,384 | $3,680 | $8,704 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $12,052 | $3,680 | $8,372 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $11,339 | $3,680 | $7,659 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $11,213 | $3,680 | $7,533 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $11,604 | $3,680 | $7,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map