Seller's Agent in 2026
Derek Wood
Re/Max Freedom
(760) 885-4818
12 in this area
67 Total Sales
Tucked away in a quiet community yet just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this charming home shows how thoughtfully designed space can live larger than expected. Offering 950 square feet, the efficient layout is filled with natural light and creates a warm, welcoming atmosphere throughout. With less to maintain, you can enjoy lower utility costs and more time to relax or entertain. Whether you are a first time buyer, looking to downsize, or seeking a smart investment, this home offers comfort, simplicity, and great value in Barstow.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max Freedom Brokerage Phone: 760-885-4818 License #02188421 Listed on: 12/19/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $200,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Grant Deed | $198,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Deed | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $98,500 | Wfg National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes | $31,300 | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $136,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Accommodation | |
| Trustee Deed | $61,838 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American | |
| Grant Deed | $67,500 | First American | |
| Trustee Deed | $18,072 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Orange Coast Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $193,325 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $194,413 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $127,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $100,001 | Balloon | |
| Previous Owner | $45,000 | Stand Alone First | |
| Previous Owner | $14,000 | Seller Take Back | |
| Closed | $45,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $200,000 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -2.4% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -2.4% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | For Sale | $210,000 | +6.1% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Sold | $198,000 | -0.5% | $208 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $205,999 | $41,200 | $164,799 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $201,960 | $40,392 | $161,568 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $100,301 | $20,400 | $79,901 |
| 2022 | $679 | $50,308 | $12,577 | $37,731 |
| 2021 | $662 | $49,321 | $12,330 | $36,991 |
| 2020 | $663 | $48,816 | $12,204 | $36,612 |
| 2019 | $633 | $47,859 | $11,965 | $35,894 |
| 2018 | $659 | $46,920 | $11,730 | $35,190 |
| 2017 | $449 | $31,926 | $8,160 | $23,766 |
| 2016 | $628 | $47,700 | $11,900 | $35,800 |
| 2015 | $584 | $44,000 | $11,000 | $33,000 |
| 2014 | $420 | $29,000 | $7,000 | $22,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Derek Wood
Re/Max Freedom
(760) 885-4818
12 in this area
67 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Rickee Wright
Keller Williams High Desert
(760) 991-2120
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Seller's Agent in 2023
Waldo Jauregui
Waldo Realty, Inc
(760) 508-8427
12 in this area
112 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Brayan Ramirez
Keller Williams High Desert
(949) 482-3999
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
M
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Manuel Lomelin
Keller Williams High Desert
(805) 628-2708
63 in this area
429 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25278666
APN: 0497-252-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.