253 Andrew Dr Manning, SC 29102
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,487
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Andrew Dr, Manning, SC 29102 and is currently estimated at $184,873, approximately $124 per square foot. 253 Andrew Dr is a home with nearby schools including Laurence Manning Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
B & R Properties Of Manning Llc
Bought by
Blackwell James and Blackwell Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,034
Outstanding Balance
$126,276
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$58,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Hampton Estates Llc
Bought by
Morris B M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwell James | $138,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris B M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackwell James | $127,034 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $5,984 | $720 | $5,264 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $5,984 | $720 | $5,264 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $5,984 | $720 | $5,264 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $5,984 | $720 | $5,264 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $5,324 | $720 | $4,604 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $5,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $5,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $5,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $5,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $5,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $5,312 | $720 | $4,592 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $5,920 | $720 | $5,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,080 | $1,080 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map