253 Carrizo St Ojai, CA 93023
Meiners Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,000 - $1,315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Carrizo St, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $1,007,312, approximately $691 per square foot. 253 Carrizo St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Meiners Oaks Elementary School, Mira Monte Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Green Cody
Bought by
Green Cody C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,072
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$736,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Monical Justin
Bought by
Green Cody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,800
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Monical Donald W
Bought by
Monical Donald W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Monical Scottie L
Bought by
Monical Donald Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Monical Scottie L
Bought by
Monical Donald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Cody C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Green Cody | $225,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Monical Donald W | -- | None Available | |
| Monical Donald Wayne | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Monical Donald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Cody C | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Cody | $173,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,149 | $529,844 | $225,884 | $303,960 |
| 2024 | $7,149 | $519,455 | $221,455 | $298,000 |
| 2023 | $6,890 | $509,270 | $217,113 | $292,157 |
| 2022 | $6,816 | $499,285 | $212,856 | $286,429 |
| 2021 | $5,539 | $374,986 | $208,683 | $166,303 |
| 2020 | $4,701 | $371,144 | $206,545 | $164,599 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $363,868 | $202,496 | $161,372 |
| 2018 | $4,519 | $356,734 | $198,526 | $158,208 |
| 2017 | $4,439 | $349,740 | $194,634 | $155,106 |
| 2016 | $4,375 | $342,883 | $190,818 | $152,065 |
| 2015 | $4,339 | $337,734 | $187,952 | $149,782 |
| 2014 | $4,144 | $331,120 | $184,271 | $146,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map