253 E Avondale Ave Youngstown, OH 44507
Cottage Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,000 - $60,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,411
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 E Avondale Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507 and is currently estimated at $50,982, approximately $36 per square foot. 253 E Avondale Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Youngstown Houses Llc
Bought by
Youngstown Houses Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Bought by
Youngstown Houses Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Note Acquisition #17 Llc
Bought by
Victory Property Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Jennifer Scheetz and Phillips Jennifer
Bought by
Gci Ltd Partnership I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1991
Bought by
Scheetz Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngstown Houses Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Youngstown Houses Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Youngstown Houses Llc | $2,170,000 | -- | |
| Victory Property Inc | $5,000 | Attorney | |
| Gci Ltd Partnership I | $24,000 | -- | |
| Scheetz Jennifer | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268 | $6,170 | $670 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $304 | $6,170 | $670 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $302 | $6,170 | $670 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $212 | $3,320 | $740 | $2,580 |
| 2021 | $212 | $3,320 | $740 | $2,580 |
| 2020 | $213 | $3,320 | $740 | $2,580 |
| 2019 | $218 | $3,020 | $670 | $2,350 |
| 2018 | $221 | $3,020 | $670 | $2,350 |
| 2017 | $296 | $3,020 | $670 | $2,350 |
| 2016 | $375 | $5,630 | $670 | $4,960 |
| 2015 | $367 | $5,630 | $670 | $4,960 |
| 2014 | $365 | $5,630 | $670 | $4,960 |
| 2013 | $360 | $5,630 | $670 | $4,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map