253 Ely Rd N Petaluma, CA 94954
Estimated Value: $1,255,000 - $1,824,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Ely Rd N, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,459,599, approximately $661 per square foot. 253 Ely Rd N is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Corona Creek Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Mccarter James Thomas and Mccarter Cindy Grace
Bought by
Mccarter Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Mccarter James Thomas and Mccarter Cindy Grace
Bought by
Mccarter James Thomas and Mccarter Cindy Grace
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarter Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarter James Thomas | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,364 | $537,599 | $310,593 | $227,006 |
| 2024 | $6,096 | $527,058 | $304,503 | $222,555 |
| 2023 | $6,096 | $516,725 | $298,533 | $218,192 |
| 2022 | $5,914 | $506,594 | $292,680 | $213,914 |
| 2021 | $5,759 | $496,662 | $286,942 | $209,720 |
| 2020 | $5,791 | $491,570 | $284,000 | $207,570 |
| 2019 | $5,656 | $481,932 | $278,432 | $203,500 |
| 2018 | $5,357 | $472,483 | $272,973 | $199,510 |
| 2017 | $5,166 | $463,220 | $267,621 | $195,599 |
| 2016 | $4,995 | $454,138 | $262,374 | $191,764 |
| 2015 | -- | $447,317 | $258,433 | $188,884 |
| 2014 | -- | $438,556 | $253,371 | $185,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map