361 Ely Rd N Petaluma, CA 94954
Estimated Value: $1,241,000 - $2,117,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,671
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Ely Rd N, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,765,904, approximately $481 per square foot. 361 Ely Rd N is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Corona Creek Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Morita Russell N and Morita Melissa R
Bought by
Morita Russell N and Morita Melissa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Outstanding Balance
$471,625
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,294,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Morita Russell N and Morita Melissa R
Bought by
Morita Russell N and Revo Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Morita Russell N and Morita Melissa R
Bought by
Morita Russell N and Morita Melissa R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Morita Russell N
Bought by
Morita Russell N and Morita Melissa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morita Russell N | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Morita Russell N | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Morita Russell N | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Morita Russell N | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Morita Russell N | -- | None Available | |
| Morita Russell N | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Morita Russell N | -- | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morita Russell N | $530,000 | |
| Closed | Morita Russell N | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Morita Russell N | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,826 | $668,797 | $227,652 | $441,145 |
| 2024 | $7,494 | $655,685 | $223,189 | $432,496 |
| 2023 | $7,494 | $642,829 | $218,813 | $424,016 |
| 2022 | $7,273 | $630,225 | $214,523 | $415,702 |
| 2021 | $7,087 | $617,868 | $210,317 | $407,551 |
| 2020 | $7,130 | $611,534 | $208,161 | $403,373 |
| 2019 | $6,963 | $599,544 | $204,080 | $395,464 |
| 2018 | $6,654 | $587,789 | $200,079 | $387,710 |
| 2017 | $6,416 | $576,264 | $196,156 | $380,108 |
| 2016 | $6,207 | $564,965 | $192,310 | $372,655 |
| 2015 | -- | $556,480 | $189,422 | $367,058 |
| 2014 | -- | $545,580 | $185,712 | $359,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map