Estimated Value: $577,000 - $690,824
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Heath Rd, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $613,206, approximately $292 per square foot. 253 Heath Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,334 | $648,300 | $118,400 | $529,900 |
| 2023 | $5,254 | $329,400 | $94,000 | $235,400 |
| 2022 | $5,158 | $329,400 | $94,000 | $235,400 |
| 2021 | $5,343 | $341,200 | $105,800 | $235,400 |
| 2020 | $5,323 | $341,200 | $105,800 | $235,400 |
| 2019 | $5,254 | $341,200 | $105,800 | $235,400 |
| 2018 | $5,254 | $341,200 | $105,800 | $235,400 |
| 2017 | $5,152 | $341,200 | $105,800 | $235,400 |
| 2016 | $5,561 | $341,200 | $105,800 | $235,400 |
| 2015 | $5,084 | $341,200 | $105,800 | $235,400 |
| 2013 | $4,862 | $341,200 | $105,800 | $235,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map