253 Laguna Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $291,893 - $315,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Laguna Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $303,973, approximately $245 per square foot. 253 Laguna Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Cressey Sarah A and Estate Of Mary E Wilson
Bought by
Cressy Sarah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cressy Sarah A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,228 | $214,832 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,668 | $195,302 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $235,341 | $83,790 | $151,551 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $228,834 | $83,790 | $145,044 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $208,516 | $54,221 | $154,295 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $141,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $143,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $121,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $100,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $92,011 | $33,516 | $58,495 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $82,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $77,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $73,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map