Estimated Value: $876,000 - $985,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,369
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Michael Cox Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $937,250, approximately $278 per square foot. 253 Michael Cox Ln is a home with nearby schools including George Kelly Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Moran Carmen C
Bought by
Carmen Consuelo Moran Revocable Trust and Moran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Moran Carmen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$541,600
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Bright Calvin E
Bought by
Bright Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmen Consuelo Moran Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moran Carmen C | $677,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Bright Development | $5,972,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moran Carmen C | $541,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,641 | $755,226 | $167,325 | $587,901 |
| 2024 | $7,961 | $740,419 | $164,045 | $576,374 |
| 2023 | $7,837 | $725,902 | $160,829 | $565,073 |
| 2022 | $7,677 | $711,670 | $157,676 | $553,994 |
| 2021 | $7,586 | $697,717 | $154,585 | $543,132 |
| 2020 | $7,536 | $690,563 | $153,000 | $537,563 |
| 2019 | $7,492 | $677,023 | $150,000 | $527,023 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $110,448 | $110,448 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $108,283 | $108,283 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $106,161 | $106,161 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map