253 Mount Quandry St Grand Junction, CO 81503
Orchard Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $683,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Mount Quandry St, Grand Junction, CO 81503 and is currently estimated at $647,537, approximately $291 per square foot. 253 Mount Quandry St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Orchard Mesa Elementary School, Orchard Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Tovar Construction Inc
Bought by
Wilkins Dustin L and Wilkins Stacy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,450
Outstanding Balance
$322,098
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Next Level Development Llc
Bought by
Tovar Andres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Dustin L | $385,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Tovar Construction Inc | -- | Heritage Title Co | |
| Tovar Andres | $77,000 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkins Dustin L | $373,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $37,640 | $8,380 | $29,260 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $37,100 | $5,490 | $31,610 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $37,100 | $5,490 | $31,610 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $31,050 | $5,770 | $25,280 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $31,940 | $5,930 | $26,010 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $25,640 | $5,150 | $20,490 |
| 2019 | $183 | $2,900 | $2,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map