253 Ruby Lake Ln Winter Haven, FL 33884
Southeast Winterhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,938 - $714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Ruby Lake Ln, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $527,735, approximately $216 per square foot. 253 Ruby Lake Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Chain of Lakes Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Montenegro Dolores and Montenegro Francisco
Bought by
Montenegro Francisco and Montenegro Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Tyler Homes Of Polk County Inc
Bought by
Montenegro Francisco and Montenegro Delores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,700
Outstanding Balance
$78,942
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,793
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montenegro Francisco | -- | Attorney | |
| Montenegro Francisco | $234,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History