253 Scottish Ave Simpsonville, SC 29680
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Scottish Ave, Simpsonville, SC 29680 and is currently estimated at $303,895, approximately $225 per square foot. 253 Scottish Ave is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Ellen Woodside Elementary School, Woodmont Middle School, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Adams Homes Aec Llc
Bought by
Lopez Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,263
Outstanding Balance
$108,745
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,150
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Isabel | $147,944 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Isabel | $145,263 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $7,340 | $1,670 | $5,670 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $6,380 | $1,200 | $5,180 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $6,380 | $1,200 | $5,180 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $6,380 | $1,200 | $5,180 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $6,380 | $1,200 | $5,180 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $5,550 | $1,040 | $4,510 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $5,550 | $1,040 | $4,510 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $5,550 | $1,040 | $4,510 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $5,550 | $1,040 | $4,510 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $138,650 | $26,000 | $112,650 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $138,650 | $26,000 | $112,650 |
| 2014 | $650 | $145,040 | $26,000 | $119,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map