253 Shamrock Ct Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Shamrock Ct, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $434,101, approximately $258 per square foot. 253 Shamrock Ct is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,933 | $229,181 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $222,506 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $216,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $209,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $203,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $197,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $191,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $180,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $180,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $175,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $170,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $165,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map