4154 Kildare St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $380,871
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,119
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4154 Kildare St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $368,968, approximately $329 per square foot. 4154 Kildare St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Denny Lynn G and The Lynn G Denny Revocable Liv
Bought by
Holliday Jordan Jamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,246
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
The Lynn G Denny Family Llc
Bought by
Denny Lynn G and The Lynn G Denny Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Denny Lynn G
Bought by
The Lynn G Denny Family Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Miller John
Bought by
Denny Lynn Miller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holliday Jordan Jamin | $270,000 | First American | |