253 Shields Rd Stockbridge, GA 30281
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $338,591
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Shields Rd, Stockbridge, GA 30281 and is currently estimated at $323,398, approximately $170 per square foot. 253 Shields Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Stockbridge Elementary School, Smith-Barnes Elementary School, and Stockbridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Schuhl Robert C
Bought by
Schuhl Robert C and Schuhl Deborah B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,986
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$242,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Oquinn Michael A
Bought by
Schuhl Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuhl Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Schuhl Robert C | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuhl Robert C | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuhl Robert C | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,853 | $158,240 | $32,800 | $125,440 |
| 2024 | $2,853 | $129,480 | $29,520 | $99,960 |
| 2023 | $3,174 | $122,640 | $28,440 | $94,200 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $97,200 | $26,240 | $70,960 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $84,240 | $22,520 | $61,720 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $80,920 | $21,240 | $59,680 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $76,600 | $20,120 | $56,480 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $71,200 | $18,600 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $60,240 | $16,400 | $43,840 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $50,920 | $18,920 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | $1,953 | $51,680 | $18,920 | $32,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map