253 Silver Tip Ln Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546
Estimated Value: $767,901 - $1,315,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Silver Tip Ln, Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546 and is currently estimated at $956,475, approximately $794 per square foot. 253 Silver Tip Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mammoth Elementary School, Mammoth Middle School, and Mammoth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Vincent Wright Kathryn A and Wright Kathryn A
Bought by
Vincent Wright Kathryn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Wright Kathryn A | -- | Solidifi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vincent Wright Kathryn A | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $166,105 | $49,807 | $116,298 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $162,849 | $48,831 | $114,018 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $159,657 | $47,874 | $111,783 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $156,528 | $46,936 | $109,592 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $153,460 | $46,016 | $107,444 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $151,888 | $45,545 | $106,343 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $148,910 | $44,652 | $104,258 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $145,991 | $43,777 | $102,214 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $143,129 | $42,919 | $100,210 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $140,324 | $42,078 | $98,246 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $138,217 | $41,446 | $96,771 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $135,511 | $40,635 | $94,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map