NOT LISTED FOR SALE

253 Willowbend Rd Tonawanda, NY 14150

Estimated Value: $198,000 - $229,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
925 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2021

Last sale price $180,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,388 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Recreation Room
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Patio

About This Home

As of June 2021

VR Pricing - Owner willing to consider offers between $145,000-$179,900. Ideal Tonawanda ranch near parks and bike path is a must see!! This 3 bed, 1 bath move-in-ready home with an above ground pool and deck includes all appliances. Freshly painted exterior and much of interior. Partially finished basement offers even more room for a family to love. The beautifully landscaped backyard is fully fenced, and the one-car detached garage has electric and a covered outdoor patio space. This house in this neighborhood will not last long! Showings start Thursday 3/25. OPEN HOUSE Sunday 3/28 from 11am-1pm and Wednesday 3/31 5-7pm. Offers will be reviewed Thursday 4/1 at 6 pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tomasz Racult

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301213044 Listed on: 03/24/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Latoya Barton

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401316228

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,672

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 7,789 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x117
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 925 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141600-053-070-0006-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,672

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

7,789 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take the 290 and get off at Colvin going North, make a right onto Luksin Dr, then make a right onto Willowbend Rd. Take Twin City Highway South and make a left onto Luksin Dr, then make a right onto Willowbend Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers, Fuses
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1788
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Tonawanda City

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 141600-053-070-0006-007-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X117
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7789.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4672.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2021
Closed on
May 28, 2021
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,000
24.14%
Current Estimated Value
$217,655

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,655
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kovel Andrew T $180,000 None Available
Alianello Kim M $71,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2021 06/15/21 Sold $180,000 +24.1% $195 / Sq Ft
04/01/2021 04/01/21 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2021 03/24/21 For Sale $145,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,720 $180,000 $18,400 $161,600
2024 $2,720 $180,000 $18,400 $161,600
2023 $2,477 $180,000 $18,400 $161,600
2022 $2,246 $101,000 $13,700 $87,300
2021 $2,238 $101,000 $13,700 $87,300
2020 $2,212 $101,000 $13,700 $87,300
2019 $3,998 $101,000 $13,700 $87,300
2018 $2,155 $101,000 $13,700 $87,300
2017 $533 $88,000 $11,800 $76,200
2016 $2,071 $88,000 $11,800 $76,200
2015 -- $88,000 $11,800 $76,200
2014 -- $88,000 $11,800 $76,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1325779

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 141600-053-070-0006-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.