2530 Cortez St Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,000 - $888,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 Cortez St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $776,516, approximately $733 per square foot. 2530 Cortez St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Hernandez Jesus F and Hernandez Maxine L
Bought by
Beltran Ramon and Beltran Maria De La Luz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Ramon | $350,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beltran Ramon | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,017 | $463,600 | $317,495 | $146,105 |
| 2024 | $6,017 | $454,510 | $311,269 | $143,241 |
| 2023 | $5,929 | $445,599 | $305,166 | $140,433 |
| 2022 | $5,742 | $436,862 | $299,182 | $137,680 |
| 2021 | $5,689 | $428,297 | $293,316 | $134,981 |
| 2020 | $5,255 | $392,307 | $290,309 | $101,998 |
| 2019 | $5,140 | $384,616 | $284,617 | $99,999 |
| 2018 | $5,006 | $377,076 | $279,037 | $98,039 |
| 2017 | $4,862 | $369,683 | $273,566 | $96,117 |
| 2016 | $4,759 | $362,435 | $268,202 | $94,233 |
| 2015 | $4,659 | $356,992 | $264,174 | $92,818 |
| 2014 | $4,511 | $350,000 | $259,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map