2530 Gardner Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 Gardner Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $322,365, approximately $189 per square foot. 2530 Gardner Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School, Talawanda High School, and Preparatory School on the Square at Berkeley Square.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Cochran Phyllis A and Cochran James W
Bought by
Barlow Sheree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Outstanding Balance
$77,957
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,408
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlow Sheree | $128,000 | Prodigy Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barlow Sheree | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $84,170 | $14,720 | $69,450 |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $84,170 | $14,720 | $69,450 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $84,170 | $14,720 | $69,450 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $62,380 | $14,720 | $47,660 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $62,380 | $14,720 | $47,660 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $62,380 | $14,720 | $47,660 |
| 2019 | $4,231 | $55,400 | $15,380 | $40,020 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $55,400 | $15,380 | $40,020 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $55,400 | $15,380 | $40,020 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $52,900 | $15,380 | $37,520 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $52,900 | $15,380 | $37,520 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $52,900 | $15,380 | $37,520 |
| 2013 | $1,891 | $47,250 | $15,380 | $31,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map