2530 Milburn Ave Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $737,463 - $772,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 Milburn Ave, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $754,732, approximately $408 per square foot. 2530 Milburn Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,546 | $478 | $238 | $240 |
| 2024 | $3,246 | $477 | $237 | $240 |
| 2023 | $8,550 | $499 | $248 | $251 |
| 2022 | $8,550 | $499 | $248 | $251 |
| 2021 | $9,580 | $487 | $248 | $239 |
| 2020 | $5,604 | $460 | $418 | $42 |
| 2019 | $5,069 | $492 | $419 | $73 |
| 2018 | $5,097 | $525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $558 | $422 | $136 |
| 2016 | $5,674 | $591 | $403 | $188 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $624 | $426 | $198 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $624 | $426 | $198 |
| 2013 | $2,517 | $655 | $447 | $208 |
Source: Public Records
Map