2530 Stern Ln Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,259 - $848,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 Stern Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $837,565, approximately $437 per square foot. 2530 Stern Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Mercer Mercer R and Mercer Patricia
Bought by
Ruiz Rafael and Patron Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Rafael | $470,000 | Equity Title Los Angeles |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Rafael | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,700 | $551,844 | $358,415 | $193,429 |
| 2024 | $6,700 | $541,024 | $351,387 | $189,637 |
| 2023 | $6,456 | $530,416 | $344,497 | $185,919 |
| 2022 | $6,262 | $520,016 | $337,742 | $182,274 |
| 2021 | $6,212 | $509,820 | $331,120 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $6,327 | $504,594 | $327,726 | $176,868 |
| 2019 | $6,149 | $494,700 | $321,300 | $173,400 |
| 2018 | $6,063 | $485,000 | $315,000 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $3,684 | $309,926 | $108,470 | $201,456 |
| 2016 | $3,554 | $303,850 | $106,344 | $197,506 |
| 2015 | $3,590 | $299,289 | $104,748 | $194,541 |
| 2014 | $3,549 | $293,429 | $102,698 | $190,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map