2530 Teasley St La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $1,276,000 - $1,622,546
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$1,023/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 Teasley St, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,505,887, approximately $1,023 per square foot. 2530 Teasley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2025
Sold by
Gillins Bryant L and Gillins Deborah C
Bought by
Bryant And Deborah Gillins 2025 Trust and Gillins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Gillins Bryant L
Bought by
Gillins Bryant L and Gillins Deborah C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Gillins Lynne C
Bought by
Gillins Lawrence M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Turmell Susan E
Bought by
Gillins Bryant L and Gillins Lawrence M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Turmell Joseph A
Bought by
Turmell Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant And Deborah Gillins 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gillins Bryant L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gillins Bryant L | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Gillins Lawrence M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gillins Bryant L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gillins Bryant L | $760,000 | Fatcola | |
| Turmell Susan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gillins Bryant L | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillins Bryant L | $608,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,297 | $1,190,977 | $808,464 | $382,513 |
| 2024 | $13,297 | $1,167,625 | $792,612 | $375,013 |
| 2023 | $12,900 | $1,144,731 | $777,071 | $367,660 |
| 2022 | $12,483 | $1,122,286 | $761,835 | $360,451 |
| 2021 | $12,265 | $1,100,282 | $746,898 | $353,384 |
| 2019 | $11,463 | $1,037,000 | $695,000 | $342,000 |
| 2018 | $11,498 | $1,037,000 | $695,000 | $342,000 |
| 2016 | $8,809 | $794,000 | $618,000 | $176,000 |
| 2015 | $8,749 | $794,000 | $618,000 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | $7,029 | $627,000 | $488,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map