2530 W Cornell Ave Denver, CO 80236
College View-South Platte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $446,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 W Cornell Ave, Denver, CO 80236 and is currently estimated at $426,617, approximately $397 per square foot. 2530 W Cornell Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including College View Elementary School, Bear Valley International School, and Dsst: College View Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $31,530 | $4,050 | $4,050 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $28,840 | $160 | $28,680 |
| 2023 | $2,235 | $28,840 | $160 | $28,680 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $24,500 | $3,500 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $1,881 | $25,210 | $3,600 | $21,610 |
| 2020 | $1,719 | $23,170 | $3,490 | $19,680 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $23,170 | $3,490 | $19,680 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $17,950 | $2,690 | $15,260 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $17,950 | $2,690 | $15,260 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $12,730 | $2,515 | $10,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map