2530 W Keswick Rd Florence, SC 29501
Windsor Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,190 - $616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,112
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 W Keswick Rd, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $499,798, approximately $160 per square foot. 2530 W Keswick Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, John W. Moore Middle School, and Henry L. Sneed Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Harrington Dudley B and Harrington Amy C
Bought by
Parker Walter A and Parker Allison W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,322
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$344,476
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Walter A | $330,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Walter A | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $17,988 | $3,200 | $14,788 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $17,988 | $3,200 | $14,788 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $13,392 | $3,200 | $10,192 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $13,392 | $3,200 | $10,192 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $13,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $13,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $13,392 | $3,200 | $10,192 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $13,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $13,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $13,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $13,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $13,014 | $3,200 | $9,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map