2530 Willow Brook Dr Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $375,917 - $438,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 Willow Brook Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $405,979, approximately $159 per square foot. 2530 Willow Brook Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including John Kennedy Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Keck Sue Ann and Keck Francis W
Bought by
Keck David and Estate Of Francis W Keck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Keck David B
Bought by
Meyers Mindy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keck David | -- | None Available | |
| Meyers Mindy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,152 | $363,300 | $48,300 | $315,000 |
| 2024 | $4,152 | $311,000 | $48,300 | $262,700 |
| 2023 | $4,068 | $311,000 | $48,300 | $262,700 |
| 2022 | $4,080 | $261,560 | $48,300 | $213,260 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $261,560 | $48,300 | $213,260 |
| 2020 | $4,180 | $247,690 | $48,300 | $199,390 |
| 2019 | $4,354 | $247,690 | $48,300 | $199,390 |
| 2018 | $4,244 | $244,760 | $40,960 | $203,800 |
| 2017 | $4,190 | $244,760 | $40,960 | $203,800 |
| 2016 | $4,190 | $229,290 | $38,640 | $190,650 |
| 2015 | $4,038 | $229,290 | $38,640 | $190,650 |
| 2014 | $3,778 | $221,670 | $38,640 | $183,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map