25307 Spring Ridge Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $333,944 - $416,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25307 Spring Ridge Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $371,236, approximately $130 per square foot. 25307 Spring Ridge Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including A. Davis Ford Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1995
Sold by
Vancleave Wade R and Vancleave Janice M
Bought by
Green Luther R and Green Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
9.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Luther R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Green Luther R | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $298,472 | $58,000 | $240,472 |
| 2024 | -- | $292,226 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $265,660 | $58,000 | $219,010 |
| 2022 | $4,577 | $241,510 | $58,000 | $219,010 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $219,550 | $12,110 | $207,440 |
| 2020 | $4,524 | $215,000 | $12,110 | $202,890 |
| 2019 | $4,631 | $212,970 | $12,110 | $232,140 |
| 2018 | $0 | $193,610 | $12,110 | $208,040 |
| 2017 | $3,833 | $176,010 | $12,110 | $178,870 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $160,010 | $12,110 | $190,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,460 | $12,110 | $198,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,240 | $12,110 | $120,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map