2531 5th St Boulder, CO 80304
Mapleton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,429,000 - $1,829,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2531 5th St, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,607,327, approximately $815 per square foot. 2531 5th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Westby Bruce L and Westby Jean F
Bought by
Westby Bruce L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Westby Bruce L and Westby Jean F
Bought by
Westby Bruce L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,394
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,355,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Westby Bruce L and Westby Jean F
Bought by
Westby Bruce L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1983
Bought by
Westby Noah A and Westby Kirsten
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1959
Bought by
Westby Noah A and Westby Kirsten
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westby Bruce L | -- | None Available | |
| Westby Bruce L | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Westby Bruce L | -- | Fahtco | |
| Westby Noah A | $92,500 | -- | |
| Westby Noah A | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westby Bruce L | $364,000 | |
| Closed | Westby Bruce L | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,814 | $89,576 | $80,618 | $8,958 |
| 2024 | $7,814 | $89,576 | $80,618 | $8,958 |
| 2023 | $7,678 | $95,609 | $89,365 | $9,929 |
| 2022 | $6,224 | $73,976 | $60,583 | $13,393 |
| 2021 | $5,935 | $76,105 | $62,327 | $13,778 |
| 2020 | $5,523 | $70,599 | $56,485 | $14,114 |
| 2019 | $5,438 | $70,599 | $56,485 | $14,114 |
| 2018 | $4,589 | $60,127 | $48,096 | $12,031 |
| 2017 | $4,445 | $66,474 | $53,173 | $13,301 |
| 2016 | $4,333 | $58,013 | $39,084 | $18,929 |
| 2015 | $4,103 | $46,693 | $26,586 | $20,107 |
| 2014 | $3,257 | $46,693 | $26,586 | $20,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map