2531 Boulder Rd Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $1,142,000 - $2,727,774
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,773
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2531 Boulder Rd, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,812,258, approximately $480 per square foot. 2531 Boulder Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Weaver Don L
Bought by
Margolin Leslie A and Christian Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,992
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,721,266
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margolin Leslie A | $650,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Margolin Leslie A | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,779 | $259,468 | $259,468 | -- |
| 2024 | $13,779 | $1,179,476 | $391,354 | $788,122 |
| 2023 | $13,662 | $1,156,350 | $383,681 | $772,669 |
| 2022 | $13,189 | $1,133,677 | $376,158 | $757,519 |
| 2021 | $12,460 | $1,111,449 | $368,783 | $742,666 |
| 2019 | $11,989 | $1,078,485 | $357,846 | $720,639 |
| 2018 | $12,264 | $1,057,339 | $350,830 | $706,509 |
| 2016 | $11,872 | $1,016,282 | $337,207 | $679,075 |
| 2015 | $11,744 | $1,001,017 | $332,142 | $668,875 |
| 2014 | $11,497 | $981,409 | $325,636 | $655,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map