2531 Hering Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Allerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,638 - $1,189,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,480
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2531 Hering Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $942,410, approximately $380 per square foot. 2531 Hering Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 121 Throop, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and St Lucy's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Reid Everton
Bought by
Hering Ave 2531 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Outstanding Balance
$568,170
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$374,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Selca Anton and Selca Lucija
Bought by
Reid Everton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,188
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hering Ave 2531 Llc | $656,300 | -- | |
| Reid Everton | $283,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hering Ave 2531 Llc | $590,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Everton | $253,188 | |
| Closed | Reid Everton | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,427 | $47,296 | $7,711 | $39,585 |
| 2025 | $8,894 | $46,937 | $7,907 | $39,030 |
| 2024 | $8,894 | $44,282 | $8,887 | $35,395 |
| 2023 | $8,200 | $41,777 | $7,870 | $33,907 |
| 2022 | $7,581 | $48,240 | $10,320 | $37,920 |
| 2021 | $7,991 | $48,000 | $10,320 | $37,680 |
| 2020 | $7,983 | $46,320 | $10,320 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $7,427 | $46,320 | $10,320 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $6,799 | $34,814 | $7,532 | $27,282 |
| 2017 | $6,396 | $32,844 | $9,842 | $23,002 |
| 2016 | $6,256 | $32,844 | $10,016 | $22,828 |
| 2015 | $3,517 | $32,595 | $10,481 | $22,114 |
| 2014 | $3,517 | $30,752 | $11,124 | $19,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map