2531 Monaco Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Channel Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,350,769 - $2,167,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$1,038/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2531 Monaco Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,823,192, approximately $1,038 per square foot. 2531 Monaco Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Lee Lana
Bought by
Andrew C Lee And Lana L Lee Revocable Trust and Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Larkins Kyoko and Lee Lana Larkins
Bought by
Larkins Kyoko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Larkins Kyoko and Lee Lana Larkins
Bought by
Larkins Kyoko and Lee Lana Larkins
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Larkins Kyoko
Bought by
Larkins Kyoko and Larkins Lana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1995
Sold by
Larkins Kyoko
Bought by
Larkins Kyoko and Larkins Lana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew C Lee And Lana L Lee Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Lana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larkins Kyoko | -- | None Available | |
| Larkins Kyoko | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Larkins Kyoko | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Larkins Kyoko | $57,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Larkins Kyoko | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larkins Kyoko | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larkins Kyoko | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $168,708 | $77,131 | $91,577 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $142,869 | $64,770 | $78,099 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $140,068 | $63,500 | $76,568 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $137,322 | $62,255 | $75,067 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $134,630 | $61,034 | $73,596 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $133,252 | $60,409 | $72,843 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $130,640 | $59,225 | $71,415 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $128,079 | $58,064 | $70,015 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $125,569 | $56,926 | $68,643 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $123,108 | $55,810 | $67,298 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $121,261 | $54,973 | $66,288 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $118,889 | $53,898 | $64,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map