2550 Monaco Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Channel Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,353,000 - $2,262,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,347
Sq Ft
$799/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2550 Monaco Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,875,010, approximately $798 per square foot. 2550 Monaco Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Benson Lin and Benson Rickey
Bought by
Benson Trust and Benson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,039,000
Outstanding Balance
$947,916
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$927,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Kubiske Diane B
Bought by
Benson Lin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Benson Phebe Man Yee
Bought by
Benson Rickey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$824,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Bradshaw James K and Bradshaw Kamila
Bought by
Benson Lin and Kubiske Diane B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$824,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Beccue Stephen M and Beccue Robin
Bought by
Bradshaw James K and Bradshaw Kamila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,800
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Beccue Stephen M
Bought by
Beccue Stephen M and Beccue Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Beccue Robin Lea
Bought by
Beccue Stephen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,250
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Trust | $519,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Benson Lin | -- | None Available | |
| Benson Rickey | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kubiske Diane B | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Benson Lin | $1,066,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bradshaw James K | $606,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Beccue Stephen M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Beccue Stephen M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Beccue Stephen M | $405,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benson Trust | $1,039,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benson Lin | $824,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradshaw James K | $484,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Beccue Stephen M | $294,250 | |
| Closed | Beccue Stephen M | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Bradshaw James K | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,787 | $1,338,863 | $881,542 | $457,321 |
| 2024 | $16,787 | $1,312,611 | $864,257 | $448,354 |
| 2023 | $16,195 | $1,286,874 | $847,311 | $439,563 |
| 2022 | $15,724 | $1,261,642 | $830,697 | $430,945 |
| 2021 | $14,850 | $1,174,621 | $820,628 | $353,993 |
| 2020 | $15,117 | $1,162,578 | $812,214 | $350,364 |
| 2019 | $14,706 | $1,139,784 | $796,289 | $343,495 |
| 2018 | $14,508 | $1,117,436 | $780,676 | $336,760 |
| 2017 | $11,643 | $916,000 | $640,000 | $276,000 |
| 2016 | $10,487 | $833,000 | $581,000 | $252,000 |
| 2015 | $10,041 | $775,000 | $540,000 | $235,000 |
| 2014 | $9,720 | $742,000 | $518,000 | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map