2531 N Henry St Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $614,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,877
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2531 N Henry St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $597,846, approximately $207 per square foot. 2531 N Henry St is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Mullan Trail Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Hanson Christine Ann and Hanson Ronald L
Bought by
Hicks Joshua P and Hicks Carisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,405
Outstanding Balance
$269,656
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,190
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Joshua P | -- | Titleone Boise |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Joshua P | $313,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $555,400 | $175,000 | $380,400 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $519,940 | $152,000 | $367,940 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $557,376 | $160,000 | $397,376 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $599,028 | $157,500 | $441,528 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $378,000 | $105,000 | $273,000 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $324,890 | $90,000 | $234,890 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $301,200 | $90,000 | $211,200 |
| 2018 | $2,271 | $261,990 | $70,000 | $191,990 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $237,380 | $50,000 | $187,380 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $217,230 | $40,000 | $177,230 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $211,360 | $37,000 | $174,360 |
| 2013 | $1,565 | $167,610 | $32,000 | $135,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map